2022 Hennepin County 4-H Showcase Season

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 51-94 of 94
Results last updated at: 10/04/2022 5:07 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Fine Arts and Crafts / Crafts
43 Westie, Zera 163 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Fine Arts and Crafts / Fine arts
9 Kotnik, Greta 12 Blue Purple Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
9 Kotnik, Greta 13 Blue Hennepin
10 Ritchie, Becca 15 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
12 Ritchie, Tyler 17 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
10 Ritchie, Becca 20 Blue Hennepin
16 Kasowicz, Anika 24 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
19 Wolf, Cordelia 34 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
19 Wolf, Cordelia 35 Blue Hennepin
19 Wolf, Cordelia 36 Blue Hennepin
19 Wolf, Cordelia 37 Blue Purple Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
23 Goreham-Voss, Anna 51 Blue Purple Ribbon Hennepin
24 Goreham-Voss, Cora 55 Blue Purple Ribbon Hennepin
28 Plagge, Greer 59 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
2 Willson, Abigail 96 Blue Hennepin
37 Parrell, Theodore 105 Blue Purple Ribbon Hennepin
31 Stenglein, Edie 162 Blue Purple Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Healthy Living / Food Revue
24 Goreham-Voss, Cora 166 Blue Hennepin
23 Goreham-Voss, Anna 167 Blue Hennepin
49 Kulda, Evan 168 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
50 McVay, Elise 169 Blue Purple Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
31 Stenglein, Edie 170 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Healthy Living / Foods
4 Hoffarth, Bridget 3 Blue Hennepin Cloverpatch Kids 4-H Club
6 Kelly-Collins, Genevieve 8 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon Hennepin
17 Kasowicz, Harper 32 Blue Reserve Champion Ribbon Hennepin
21 Forbes, Alexia 39 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
47 Franzman, Autum 156 Blue Hennepin
48 Franzman, Lillie 157 Blue Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Natural Resources & Outdoor Recreation / Shooting Sports
42 Westie, Xenophon 120 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Photography / Elements of Photography
23 Goreham-Voss, Anna 52 Blue Hennepin
23 Goreham-Voss, Anna 53 Blue Hennepin
24 Goreham-Voss, Cora 54 Blue Hennepin
2 Willson, Abigail 94 Blue Hennepin
2 Willson, Abigail 95 Blue Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Science, Technology, & Engineering / Aerospace
17 Kasowicz, Harper 29 Blue Hennepin
24 Goreham-Voss, Cora 56 Blue Purple Ribbon Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Science, Technology, & Engineering / Engineering Design
17 Kasowicz, Harper 30 Blue Hennepin
17 Kasowicz, Harper 31 Blue Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Science, Technology, & Engineering / Industrial Technology - Woodworking
30 Bubser, Theo 65 Blue Reserve Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
42 Westie, Xenophon 113 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Science, Technology, & Engineering / Science Inquiry
37 Parrell, Theodore 158 Blue Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Self-Determined / Self-Determined
12 Ritchie, Tyler 16 Blue Reserve Champion Ribbon Hennepin
33 Lindell, Carson 93 Blue Hennepin
41 Westie, Azalea 111 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin