2022 Hennepin County 4-H Showcase Season

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 94
Results last updated at: 10/04/2022 3:35 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Cloverbud Projects (grades K-2) / General / Static projects / Cloverbud - Food Revue
25 Goreham-Voss, Audrey 165 Green Hennepin
Cloverbud Projects (grades K-2) / General / Static projects / Cloverbud - General / Static Project
5 Hoffarth, Samuel 5 Green Hennepin Cloverpatch Kids 4-H Club
7 Skogsberg, Ana 10 Green Hennepin
8 Skogsberg, Luke 11 Green Hennepin
25 Goreham-Voss, Audrey 57 Green Hennepin
25 Goreham-Voss, Audrey 58 Green Hennepin
38 Slotto, Nyla 161 Green Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Agronomy / Agronomy - Agricultural Technology, Corn, Forages, Plant & Soil Science, Small Grains, Soybeans, Specialty Crops and Weeds & Pests
44 Munsterteiger, Cole 126 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Animal Science / Exploring Animals
6 Kelly-Collins, Genevieve 7 Blue Hennepin
6 Kelly-Collins, Genevieve 164 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Animal Science / Livestock Demonstration
31 Stenglein, Edie 71 Blue Hennepin
28 Plagge, Greer 75 Blue Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Animal Science / Pets
16 Kasowicz, Anika 28 Blue Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Arts Revue / Performing Arts / Performing Arts
24 Goreham-Voss, Cora 171 Red Hennepin
23 Goreham-Voss, Anna 172 Red Hennepin
2 Willson, Abigail 173 Red Hennepin
51 Jermstad, Sophia 174 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
52 Hanson, Nora 175 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
53 Niemann, Clara 176 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Civic engagement / Youth Engaged For Change
6 Kelly-Collins, Genevieve 6 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Civic engagement / Youth Leadership
11 Ritchie, Cate 19 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Clothing & Textiles - Constructed Clothing
13 Smith, Leah 21 Blue Reserve Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
27 Plagge, Lucia 73 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
41 Westie, Azalea 115 Red Hennepin
26 Kuhnly, Clare 159 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Clothing & Textiles - Purchased Clothing
4 Hoffarth, Bridget 2 Blue Hennepin Cloverpatch Kids 4-H Club
16 Kasowicz, Anika 26 Blue Purple Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Clothing & Textiles - Sewn Non-Garment
29 Bubser, Gwen 62 Blue Purple Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
28 Plagge, Greer 72 Blue Purple Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Clothing & Textiles - Upcycled Clothing
43 Westie, Zera 122 Red Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Fashion Revue - Constructed Clothing
27 Plagge, Lucia 74 Blue Reserve Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
41 Westie, Azalea 116 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
26 Kuhnly, Clare 160 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Fashion Revue - Purchased Clothing
16 Kasowicz, Anika 27 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Fashion Revue - Upcycled Clothing
43 Westie, Zera 123 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Home Environment
31 Stenglein, Edie 70 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
42 Westie, Xenophon 119 Blue Reserve Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
43 Westie, Zera 121 Blue Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Needle Arts
9 Kotnik, Greta 14 Blue Reserve Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
20 Forbes, Jaliena 43 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
20 Forbes, Jaliena 44 Blue Purple Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
29 Bubser, Gwen 63 Blue Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Family Consumer Science / Quilting
13 Smith, Leah 22 Blue Grand Champion Ribbon Hennepin
41 Westie, Azalea 117 Red Hennepin
General / Static Projects (grades 3-13) / Fine Arts and Crafts / Crafts
4 Hoffarth, Bridget 4 Blue Hennepin Cloverpatch Kids 4-H Club
11 Ritchie, Cate 18 Blue State Fair Trip Hennepin
18 Townshend, Morgan 33 Blue Reserve Champion Ribbon, State Fair Trip Hennepin
20 Forbes, Jaliena 45 Blue Hennepin
29 Bubser, Gwen 60 Blue Hennepin
31 Stenglein, Edie 108 Blue Hennepin